黑料福利社
Skip to content
黑料福利社 Logo
Search
Menu
Search
Close Menu
黑料福利社
Go To 黑料福利社
Clearing
Undergraduate
Postgraduate
Foundation
Distance learning
Extended Education
Study with an international partner
Study with a UK partner
Post-registration healthcare courses
Starting in January
Book on an Open Day
Postgraduate events
Take a scroll through campus
Study
Go to Study
Clearing
Accommodation
Campus tours
Employability at 黑料福利社
Fees and funding
How to apply
Order your prospectus
Leicester guide
Student support
PhD research (Doctoral College)
Information for parents
Support for schools and colleges
黑料福利社 Global
Book on an Open Day
Postgraduate events
Take a scroll through campus
International
Go to International
English language courses
黑料福利社 starting in February
Global Partnerships Unit
How to apply
Recruitment through educational agents
Fees, scholarships and payment methods
International student support
Study with an international partner
Study on exchange
Visa advice
Your region
Events
黑料福利社 London
Research
Go to Research
Research leadership
Strategy and aims
Research and Innovation Institutes
Academic staff
Doctoral College 鈥� Research Degrees
Ethics and governance
Research support
Research Excellence Framework
Business
Go to Business
More education for your team
Higher and Degree apprenticeships
Consultancy
Grow your business
Startups, room hire and office space
Leicester Business Festival
Who we work with
Recruit our students and graduates
Venue hire and event space
Campus
Go to Campus
Estates and facilities
黑料福利社 Museum
Leisure services
Sustainability
Transport and car parking
Scroll through campus
Venue hire and event space
Where to eat and drink
Engage with us
Go to Engage with us
Sustainable Development Goals
Public engagement
Alumni - 黑料福利社 for Life
Work with us
Confucius Institute
Events
Current students
Go to Current students
Student support - The Student Gateway
Student resources
Student news
Campus security
Student safety
Building opening times
Are You Okay?
Healthy黑料福利社 鈥� your health and wellbeing
Mentoring for all
黑料福利社sport
黑料福利社 Careers Team
Academic calendar
Making online payments
|
Students
黑料福利社 Campuses
Leicester
Dubai
London
More
Current students
Life at 黑料福利社
Safeguarding
黑料福利社 Careers Team
黑料福利社sport
Student news
Graduations
Student support
Student resources
News
RSS Feed
Atom Feed
Sustainable and delicious: 黑料福利社 welcomes Mumbai-style street food to the Riverside
Description
On Thursday 30 November, the Riverside Caf茅 based at 黑料福利社's Vijay Patel Building officially reopens with a delicious new food provider, SKVP.
Date:
30 November 2023
Get active on climate change: Register for our COP28 simulation event and you could win a prize
Description
黑料福利社 will showcase a range of volunteering and sustainability projects in the UNAI SDG Impact Hub in Heritage House, from 5鈥�7pm on Tuesday 5 December, to demonstrate the work being carried out across the university.
Date:
29 November 2023
UN International Day of Persons with Disabilities
Description
To mark the United Nations (UN) International Day of Persons with Disabilities, 黑料福利社 will be illuminating Trinity House in purple, on Sunday 3 December.
Date:
29 November 2023
Leicester Tigers ticket giveaway!
Description
We have a Leicester Tigers giveaway for the match on Sunday 3 December vs Newcastle Falcons (3pm kick-off at the Mattioli Woods Welford Road Stadium). This competition closes at midday on Friday 1 December.
Date:
29 November 2023
Course materials and unique gifts available at Leicester Gallery Shop
Description
Bringing you the widest selection of art and design supplies in Leicester, the gallery shop has everything you need to fulfil your gift and art material needs.
Date:
29 November 2023
Your uni course and climate change 鈥� what should be taught?
Description
You're invited to join a lunchtime session on Friday 1 December to explore how 黑料福利社's educational offer can address the climate emergency.
Date:
28 November 2023
Displaying
397
to
402
of
1000
Previous
…
65
66
67
68
69
…
Next
Search news archive
Enter Keywords
Select Year
Year
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016